Mobile Navigation

Mobile Offcanvas Triggers

Breadcrumb

Mega Nav Images

About Us

AboutUs Thumbnail

About Us

UWCSEA is a united, welcoming community, spread across two campuses that embrace students and their families.
Learn more.

Drama

Guiding Statements

Our Guiding Statements help to ensure that our students are equipped to enact the mission throughout their lives. 
Learn more.

Learning

East HS Academics 03

Learning

A UWCSEA education is values-based and holistic, developing young people who will build a more peaceful and sustainable world. Learn more.

Dover IS Academics

K–12 Concept-Based Curriculum

Our curriculum is designed to help students develop knowledge, skills and understanding through five elements of our learning programme. Learn more.

Community

Dover PSE MS Community Building

Students

The passion and energy of our diverse community of students is what makes our campuses come to life. Learn more.

East Boarding Scholars 28

Scholars

Our scholars come from a wide range of backgrounds and bring unique perspectives and experience to our community. Learn more.

Our Big Ideas

Dover Activities JS IDEAS Hub

Our Big Ideas

As a learning community, we engage with the world of ideas to connect concepts and put ideas into action. Learn more.

UWCSEA-Forum-logo

UWCSEA FORUM: LEARNING TO SHAPE THE FUTURE 22–23 April 2022

Explore the future of our K–12 education under the themes of Peace, Sustainability, Inclusion, Innovation and Partnerships 
Learn more and RSVP.

Admissions

East Boarding Scholars 05

Welcome

A welcome from our Director of Admissions and introduction to our process. Learn more.

UWCSEA runs an annual application cycle

Make an application 

Find our more about our annual admissions cycle and join our Admissions updates email list. Learn more.

Support Us

UWCSEA Foundation Donor Celebration event

Support us

The UWCSEA culture of giving and service is central to our identity as a mission-aligned community. Learn more.

UWCSEA Foundation Mikael and Luuk

Impact of Giving

The generosity of our community has had a significant impact on individuals and groups in Singapore, the region and globally. Learn more.

Data Privacy and Protection Policy

Dover Academics JS

The “College” consists of three entities, (1) United World College South East Asia, (2) United World College South East Asia - East, and (3) The UWCSEA Foundation Limited, with shared administrative services.

The College Data Privacy and Protection Policy sets out how we will meet our ethical and legal obligations to acquire, process, store and ultimately dispose of people's personal data in the course of running the educational and operational programmes of the College.

The College collects and uses personal data in accordance with the Singapore Personal Data Protection Act 2020 (PDPA 2020) and other relevant laws and requirements for private education institutions in Singapore. Further to these legal requirements, the Council of International School’s (CIS) accreditation process, which both campuses have achieved, includes Data Protection requirements within its standards.  

This Data Privacy and Protection Policy applies in respect of all the Personal Data we process about our current, past and prospective students, their parents or guardians, staff members, suppliers and any third parties we interact with. All our staff members, volunteers and third-party suppliers we engage with are required to comply with this Policy when processing Personal Data as part of their role in connection to the College.

This policy is overseen by the College Data Protection Officer.

Subscriber privacy notice

By clicking "Subscribe" to a College-managed list, you are agreeing that the College may use the Personal Data collected for the purpose of managing your subscription to our email lists and to provide information on our services based on the information you have provided and requested. The College collects and uses data in accordance with the Singapore Personal Data Protection Act (updated 2020). 

UWCSEA Personal Data Protection Policy