Mobile Navigation

Mobile Offcanvas Triggers

Breadcrumb

Mega Nav Images

About Us

AboutUs Thumbnail

About Us

UWCSEA is a united, welcoming community, spread across two campuses that embrace students and their families.
Learn more.

Drama

Guiding Statements

Our Guiding Statements help to ensure that our students live the mission through their lives. Learn more.

Learning

East HS Academics 03

Learning

A UWCSEA education is values-based and holistic, developing young people who will build a more peaceful and sustainable world. Learn more.

Dover IS Academics

K–12 Curriculum

Our concept-based currriculum is designed to help students develop knowledge, skills and understanding through five elements of our learning programme. Learn more.

Community

Dover PSE MS Community Building

Students

The passion and energy of our diverse community of students is what makes our campuses come to life. Learn more.

East Boarding Scholars 28

Scholars

Our scholars come from a wide range of backgrounds and bring unique perspectives and experience to our community. Learn more.

Admissions

East Boarding Scholars 05

Welcome

A welcome from our Director of Admissions and introduction to our process. Learn more.

Dover Academics

How to Apply

Our admissions process helps us to identify students who will benefit most from our learning programme. Learn more.

Our Big Ideas

Dover Activities JS IDEAS Hub

Our Big Ideas

As a learning community, we engage with the world of ideas to connect concepts and put ideas into action. Learn more.

East MS Service 04

Measuring Impact

The UWC mission requires us to measure our success througth the impact we have on students and the wider community. Learn more.

Support Us

UWCSEA Foundation Donor Celebration event

Support us

The UWCSEA culture of giving and service is central to our identity as a mission-aligned community. Learn more.

UWCSEA Foundation Mikael and Luuk

Impact of Giving

The generosity of our community has had a significant impact on individuals and groups in Singapore, the region and globally. Learn more.

Personal Data Protection

Dover Academics JS

The “College” consists of three entities, (1) United World College South East Asia, (2) United World College South East Asia - East, and (3) The UWCSEA Foundation Limited, with shared administrative services.

The College collects and uses personal data in accordance with the Singapore Personal Data Protection Act – 2012 (PDPA) and other relevant laws and requirements on private education institutions in Singapore.

The data is used in order to support the holistic education of the students and to assess and monitor the performance of the College as a whole, together with any other uses normally associated with this provision in an independent school environment.


Subscriber privacy notice

By clicking "Subscribe" to a College-managed list, you are agreeing that the College may use the personal data collected for the purpose of managing your subscription to our email lists and to provide information on our services based on the information you have provided. The College collects and uses data in accordance with the Singapore Personal Data Protection Act (2012). 

UWCSEA Personal Data Protection Policy